Premier Intercity Women

Premier Intercity Women 2020
Standings
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Somerville Hockey Club 10 8 1 1 35 28 25
2 ABC Hockey Club 10 7 1 2 38 10 22
3  

Howick Pakuranga Hockey Club

10 7 0 3 16 7 21
4  

HDF Hockey Club

10 6 2 2 41 22 20
5 East Coast Bays 10 5 1 4 21 0 16
6 Takapuna Hockey Club 10 5 1 4 18 -1 16
7 Southern Districts Hockey Club 10 4 1 5 25 3 13
8 Western Districts Hockey Club 10 3 2 5 17 -10 11
9 Roskill-Eden Hockey Club 10 2 1 7 10 -18 7
10 North Shore United 10 1 2 7 4 -16 5
11 Auckland University Hockey Club 10 1 0 9 3 -25 3


Top Goal Scorers 

Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MERRY Olivia (I) HDF 5 6 0 11
SHANNON Olivia (I) ABC 6 4 0 10
DOAR Katie SOUTHERN 5 2 0 7
CATLEY Breana SOMERVILLE 7 0 0 7
RALPH Hope (I) ABC 6 1 0 7
STEELE Phoebe SOMERVILLE 1 5 0 6
COTTER Kaitlin (I) HDF 5 1 0 6
CROWLEY Casey ABC 2 3 0 5
HUNT Ali HOWPAK 0 5 0 5
THORNTON McKenzie SOUTHERN 5 0 0 5
TYNAN Rose SOMERVILLE 3 2 0 5
View All

Upcoming Fixtures

8 August 2020
Time Teams Pitch
13:00 SOUTHERN – AUCK UNI KOLMAR – Kolmar 1
16:00 ECB – ABC HARBOUR – Harbour 1
16:00 SOMERVILLE – TAK AGS – AGS 1
17:30 WDHC – NSU HARBOUR – Harbour 1
17:45 HOWPAK – HDF LEP – LEP 2

 

Most Recent Results

1 August 2020
Time Teams Scoreline Pitch
12:00 ABC – ROSKILLEDEN 7 – 0 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
13:00 NSU – AUCK UNI 0 – 2 LEP – LEP 2
14:30 ECB – HOWPAK 2 – 0 LEP – LEP 2
16:30 SOMERVILLE – WDHC 4 – 0 AGS – AGS 1
16:30 HDF – SOUTHERN 2 – 2 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
Results
Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Venue
1 14 Mar 2020 09:00 ABC v NSU (Round Robin) 4 – 1 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
2 14 Mar 2020 12:00 HDF v MAH (Mahu Rd 1 & 2) 9 – 0 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
3 14 Mar 2020 13:00 SOMERVILLE v AUCK UNI (Round Robin) 5 – 1 LEP – LEP 2
4 14 Mar 2020 14:30 HOWPAK v ROSKILLEDEN (Round Robin) 3 – 2 LEP – LEP 2
5 14 Mar 2020 15:00 ECB v TAK (Round Robin) 1 – 4 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
6 14 Mar 2020 16:00 WDHC v SOUTHERN (Round Robin) 2 – 5 LEP – LEP 2
7 15 Mar 2020 11:00 HDF v ECB (Round Robin) 5 – 1 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
9 15 Mar 2020 11:30 NSU v SOMERVILLE (Round Robin) 1 – 0 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
8 15 Mar 2020 12:30 MAH v ABC (Mahu Rd 1 & 2) 1 – 8 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
10 15 Mar 2020 14:30 AUCK UNI v HOWPAK (Round Robin) 0 – 2 LEP – LEP 1
11 15 Mar 2020 16:00 TAK v WDHC (Round Robin) 3 – 3 AVONDALE – Avondale 1
12 15 Mar 2020 16:00 ROSKILLEDEN v SOUTHERN (Round Robin) 1 – 0 LEP – LEP 1
13 13 Jun 2020 12:15 HOWPAK v NSU (Round Robin) 2 – 0 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
14 13 Jun 2020 12:15 ROSKILLEDEN v TAK (Round Robin) 0 – 2 LEP – LEP 2
15 13 Jun 2020 13:00 SOMERVILLE v ABC (Round Robin) 7 – 0 Auckland Diocesan
18 13 Jun 2020 14:30 WDHC v HDF (Round Robin) 0 – 7 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
17 13 Jun 2020 15:45 SOUTHERN v AUCK UNI (Round Robin) 5 – 0 KOLMAR – Kolmar 1
19 20 Jun 2020 13:00 ROSKILLEDEN v HDF (Round Robin) 2 – 7 LEP – LEP 1
20 20 Jun 2020 14:00 AUCK UNI v TAK (Round Robin) 0 – 1 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
21 20 Jun 2020 14:30 WDHC v ECB (Round Robin) 3 – 2 AVONDALE – Avondale 1
22 20 Jun 2020 15:00 HOWPAK v ABC (Round Robin) 1 – 2 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
23 20 Jun 2020 16:00 SOUTHERN v NSU (Round Robin) 3 – 1 KOLMAR – Kolmar 1
24 27 Jun 2020 12:30 HOWPAK v HDF (Round Robin) 1 – 0 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
25 27 Jun 2020 14:30 WDHC v ABC (Round Robin) 0 – 1 AVONDALE – Avondale 1
26 27 Jun 2020 14:30 SOMERVILLE v ECB (Round Robin) 3 – 2 AGS – AGS 1
27 27 Jun 2020 15:30 ROSKILLEDEN v NSU (Round Robin) 0 – 0 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
28 27 Jun 2020 16:00 SOUTHERN v TAK (Round Robin) 5 – 0 KOLMAR – Kolmar 1
29 4 Jul 2020 13:00 ROSKILLEDEN v SOMERVILLE (Round Robin) 0 – 3 AGS – AGS 1
30 4 Jul 2020 13:00 SOUTHERN v ECB (Round Robin) 2 – 3 KOLMAR – Kolmar 1
31 4 Jul 2020 13:00 HOWPAK v WDHC (Round Robin) 2 – 0 AVONDALE – Avondale 1
32 4 Jul 2020 14:00 TAK v HDF (Round Robin) 0 – 5 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
33 4 Jul 2020 15:00 AUCK UNI v ABC (Round Robin) 0 – 5 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
34 11 Jul 2020 12:30 HDF v NSU (Round Robin) 1 – 0 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
35 11 Jul 2020 14:00 TAK v ABC (Round Robin) 4 – 1 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
36 11 Jul 2020 14:30 SOUTHERN v SOMERVILLE (Round Robin) 0 – 8 KOLMAR – Kolmar 1
38 11 Jul 2020 18:00 ECB v AUCK UNI (Round Robin) 1 – 0 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
39 18 Jul 2020 13:00 ABC v SOUTHERN (Round Robin) 4 – 3 KOLMAR – Kolmar 1
42 18 Jul 2020 15:00 ECB v ROSKILLEDEN (Round Robin) 3 – 2 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
40 18 Jul 2020 16:00 SOMERVILLE v HOWPAK (Round Robin) 3 – 2 LEP – LEP 2
43 18 Jul 2020 17:30 HDF v AUCK UNI (Round Robin) 3 – 0 AGS – AGS 1
41 18 Jul 2020 18:00 NSU v TAK (Round Robin) 0 – 3 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
48 19 Jul 2020 16:00 ABC v ECB (Round Robin) 2 – 2 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
44 19 Jul 2020 16:15 AUCK UNI v ROSKILLEDEN (Round Robin) 0 – 1 LEP – LEP 2
45 19 Jul 2020 17:30 HDF v SOMERVILLE (Round Robin) 0 – 0 AGS – AGS 1
46 19 Jul 2020 17:30 NSU v WDHC (Round Robin) 1 – 1 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
47 19 Jul 2020 17:45 TAK v HOWPAK (Round Robin) 0 – 2 LEP – LEP 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AKH proudly acknowledge the support of our Partners