Premier Intercity Men

Premier Intercity Men 2020
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Howick Pakuranga Hockey Club 5 5 0 0 23 15
2 Takapuna Hockey Club 5 3 1 1 11 10
3 HDF Hockey Club 5 3 1 1 10 10
4 Southern Districts Hockey Club 4 3 1 0 9 10
5 Roskill-Eden Hockey Club 4 3 0 1 14 9
6 North Shore United 5 3 0 2 0 9
7 East Coast Bays 5 2 2 1 11 8
8 ABC Hockey Club 5 2 0 3 -7 6
9 Somerville Hockey Club 3 1 1 1 2 4
10 Auckland University Hockey Club 4 1 0 3 -5 3
11 North Harbour Indians 4 0 0 4 -17 0
12 Auckland Indian Sports Club 4 0 0 4 -23 0
13 Western Districts Hockey Club 5 0 0 5 -28 0

 

Top Goal Scorers 

Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LANE Sam (I) HOW PAK 4 5 0 9
THOMAS Dylan ROSKILL EDEN 3 6 0 9
KAILEA Adam SOUTHERN 0 6 0 6
WOODS Nicholas (I) ECB 0 5 0 5
CAPIZZI Robbie TAK 3 1 0 4
FRASER Aiden HDF 0 4 0 4
HAYDE Cam HDF 4 0 0 4
NEWMAN Dominic HOW PAK 3 1 0 4
ROSS Nick AUCK UNI 2 1 1 4
RUSSELL Kane HOWPAK 0 3 1 4
View All

 

Upcoming Fixtures

4 July 2020
Time Teams Pitch
12:30 HDF – TAK HARBOUR – Harbour 1
13:30 NHI – AUCK UNI HARBOUR – Harbour 2
14:30 WDHC – HOW PAK AVONDALE – Avondale 1
14:30 SOMERVILLE – ROSKILL EDEN AGS – AGS 1
15:30 ABC – SOUTHERN HARBOUR – Harbour 1
16:00 ECB – AISC AVONDALE – Avondale 1

 

Most Recent Results 

27 June 2020
Time Teams Scoreline Pitch
17:00 NHI – HOWPAK 1 – 4 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
16:00 ECB – SOMERVILLE 3 – 3 AGS – AGS 1
14:30 TAK – SOUTHERN 3 – 3 KOLMAR – Kolmar 1
14:00 HDF – ROSKILLEDEN 3 – 7 HARBOUR – Harbour 1
13:30 NSU – AISC 4 – 0 HARBOUR – Harbour 2
13:00 ABC – WDHC AVONDALE – Avondale 1

 

Results

Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline
1 14 Mar 2020 10:30 ECB v TAK (Round Robin) 1 – 2
2 14 Mar 2020 13:00 HOWPAK v AISC (Round Robin) 8 – 0
3 14 Mar 2020 13:30 ABC v NSU (Round Robin) 1 – 2
4 14 Mar 2020 14:30 WDHC v SOUTHERN (Round Robin) 1 – 8
5 14 Mar 2020 16:00 SOMERVILLE v AUCK UNI (Round Robin) 3 – 0
6 14 Mar 2020 16:30 NHI v HDF (Round Robin) 0 – 3
8 15 Mar 2020 13:00 NHI v ABC (Round Robin) 0 – 1
7 15 Mar 2020 14:00 NSU v SOMERVILLE (Round Robin) 2 – 1
9 15 Mar 2020 14:30 TAK v WDHC (Round Robin) 7 – 0
10 15 Mar 2020 14:30 SOUTHERN v ROSKILL EDEN (Round Robin) 4 – 3
11 15 Mar 2020 14:30 HDF v ECB (Round Robin) 1 – 1
12 15 Mar 2020 16:00 AUCK UNI v HOWPAK (Round Robin) 3 – 6
13 13 Jun 2020 11:45 WDHC v HDF (Round Robin) 2 – 7
14 13 Jun 2020 12:15 AISC v AUCK UNI (Round Robin) 1 – 6
15 13 Jun 2020 14:00 HOWPAK v NSU (Round Robin) 5 – 0
16 13 Jun 2020 14:00 SOMERVILLE v NHI (Round Robin)
17 13 Jun 2020 14:00 ROSKILL EDEN v TAK (Round Robin) 2 – 1
18 13 Jun 2020 16:15 ECB v ABC (Round Robin) 5 – 0
19 20 Jun 2020 13:00 ECB v WDHC (Round Robin) 7 – 0
20 20 Jun 2020 13:30 ABC v HOWPAK (Round Robin) 1 – 5
21 20 Jun 2020 14:30 ROSKILL EDEN v NHI (Round Robin) 13 – 3
22 20 Jun 2020 14:30 NSU v SOUTHERN (Round Robin) 2 – 3
23 20 Jun 2020 15:30 TAK v AUCK UNI (Round Robin) 6 – 2
24 20 Jun 2020 17:00 HDF v AISC (Round Robin) 7 – 1

 

 

 

AKH proudly acknowledge the support of our Partners